6th Annual WTBT Denmark – Rank List

Boys U11 Singles
1st Arthur Shanmugaragah (France)
2nd Senthuran Sajan (England)
3rd Chivakurunathan Panusan (Germany)
Girls U13 Singles
1stThayaparan Saghana (England)
2nd Pathmarajah Taruja (Canada)
3rd Kirushanthan Laavanya (England)
Girls U13 Doubles
1st Kirushanthan Laavanya (England) / Thayaparan Saghana (England)
2nd Gopalaswamy Brintha (Netherlands) / Pathmarajah Taruja (Canada)
Boys U13 Singles
1st Balachandran Koushihan (Canada)
2nd Rajeevan Ashvin (Canada)
3rd Gnanaranjan Lukshan (Germany)
Boys U13 Doubles
1st Balachandran Koushihan (Canada) / Rajeevan Ashvin (Canada)
2nd Arthur Shanmugaragah (France) / Senthuran Sajan (England)
3rd Mahilrajan Sachin (England) / Theivendra Aranan Jusryn (England)
Girls Singles U15
1st Thayaparan Shiami (England)
2nd Satchithananthan Abithya (Denmark)
3rd Kirushanthan Danya (England)
Boys U15 Singles
1st Makesh Nikhil (Canada)
2nd Thayaparan Sajinth (England)
3rd Gnanaseelan Nikaan (Denmark)
Girls Doubles U17
1st Kirushanthan Danya (England) / Thayaparan Shiami (England)
2nd Chivakurunathan Tharmika (Germany) / Gnanaranjan Piriyangha (Germany)
3rd Gopalaswamy Jamuna (Netherlands) / Kumaraguru Penita (Germany)
Boys Singles U17
1st Sathiapal Rahkul (England)
2nd Ratnam Athavan (Denmark)
3rd Thas Kavin (Norway)
Boys Doubles U17
1st Devarajan Lakshan (England) / Sathiapal Rahkul (England)
2nd Makesh Nikhil (Canada) / Thayaparan Sajinth (England)
3rd Gnanaseelan Nikaan (Denmark) / Ratnam Athavan (Denmark)
Women Singles U19
1st Selvarajah Meena (Portugal)
2nd Sivarajah Abeera (Canada)
3rd Sivachandran Shankari (Canada)
Women Singles O30
1st Makesh Nithya (Canada)
2nd Sivarajah Priyatharshini (England)
3rd Ilanko Rathy (Netherlands)
Women Doubles O30
1st Makesh Nithya (Canada) / Rajalingam Chandrika (Canada)
2nd Aldeen Suganthini (Netherlands) / Ilanko Rathy (Netherlands)
3rd Kumaraguru Gosala (Germany) / Subramaniam Malathy (Norway)
Mixed Doubles O40
1st Tendayghabany Saravanan (England) / Paul Raj Angela (England)
2nd Jeyakanth Antony (Canada) / Rajalingam Chandrika (Canada)
3rd Gunaratanm Daniel (Denmark) / Anthonydas Mythily (Denmark)
Men Singles O40
1st Tendayghabany Saravanan (England)
2nd Nadarajah Niranchan (Canada)
3rd Sivapalan Amuthan (Denmark)
Men Doubles O40
1st Periasamy Vinayagan (England) / Tendayghabany Saravanan (England)
2nd Benedict Antony (England) / Subramaniam Kusan {Known As Ravi} (England)
3rd Karunanithy Murali (England) / Lengeswarathasan Kandiah (England)
Men Singles O50
1st Rajendran Darmalingam (England)
2nd Paramsothy Chandrakumar (Norway)
3rd Kulas Nimal (England)
Men Doubles O50
1st Nirmalan Benedict (England) / Rajendran Darmalingam (England)
2nd Jayapiragas Selvasothy (England) / Peterpaul Vethanayagam (England)
3rd Kanagesan Ganesh (England) / Vijeyaratnam Ben Constantine (England)
Men Doubles O60
1st Panchalingam Tharmalingam (England) / Surianarayan Samudram (England)
2nd Kandiah Karu (Canada) / Pushpakanthan Pat (Canada)
3rd Kanthiah Rajkumar (France) / Sotheeswaran Somasuntharan (England)
Men Singles Open Masters
1st Devarajan Lakshan (England)
2nd Vyeshnavaan Rajenthiran (France)
3rd Moorthy Kumaran (Norway)
Men Singles GOLD
1st Fernando Yohaannan (Denmark)
2nd John Niroshan (Switzerland)
3rd Kanagesan Jenath (England)
Men Double GOLD
1st Kanagesan Jenath (England) / Rajendran Viknesh (England)
2nd Andavar Prakash (Switzerland) / John Niroshan (Switzerland)
3rd Fernando Yohaannan (Denmark) / Sivakumar Gohulan (Canada)
Women Singles GOLD
1st Rajkumar Jenny (Norway)
2nd Manoharan Sonu (USA)
3rd Jeyalingam Beyravi (Denmark)
Women Doubles GOLD
1st Rajkumar Jenny (Norway) / Sivakumaran Meera (England)
2nd Jayalingam Sindu (Denmark) / Jeyalingam Beyravi (Denmark)
3rd Manoharan Shalu (USA) / Manoharan Sonu (USA)
Mixed Doubles GOLD
1st Jenushanth Sriramanan (France) / Sivakumaran Meera (England)
2nd Ponnampalam Thupeesan (Germany) / Manoharan Sonu (USA)
3rd Kanagesan Jenath (England) / Sivarajah Abeera (Canada)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *