3rd Annual WTBT LONDON – Rank List

WTBF 2015 London Ranklist
     
Ladies Single Under 12
1st Shangari Sivanandan Canada
2nd Sherina Singarayar Canada
3rd Mthusha Ranjith Germany
     
     
Men Single Under 12
1st Lakshan Devarajan United Kingdom
2nd Janah Rajkumar Norway
3rd Benny Bernard Denmark
     
     
Ladies Doubles Under 12
1st Sherina Singarayar / Shangari Sivanandan Canada
2nd Mthusha Ranjith / Shambavi Sabesan Germany / United Kingdom
3rd Danya Kirushanthan / Sathvika Theva United Kingdom
     
Men Doubles Under 12
1st Niruban Aravinthan / Anoyan Thayalaraj United Kingdom
2nd Yadusayan / Shan Sanjay Germany
3rd Aaron Arunthavachelvam / Krishan Shanthan United Kingdom
     
Ladies Single Under 16
1st Kavya Cynthia Sathiyarajan United Kingdom
2nd Abeera sivarajah Canada
3rd Irena sinaaryer Canada
     
Ladies Doubles Under 16
1st Irena sinaaryer / Abeera sivarajah Canada
2nd Kavya Cynthia Sathiyarajan / Sona Sathiyarajah United Kingdom
3rd Vijayakumar Anjena / Joana Jeevaratnam United Kingdom
     
Men Single Under 16
1st Barathkumar Balasingam Norway
2nd Vithuran Krishnamoorthy United Kingdom
3rd Sriram sivachandran Canada
     
Men Doubles Under 16
1st Keerthanan Mageswaran / Vithuran Krishnamoorthy Srilanka / United Kingdom
2nd Krishen Samuel / Sriram Sivachandran Canada
3rd Amentha Hentry / Elango Mithiran United Kingdom
     
     
Men Single Under 20
1st Kokulan Sivakumar Canada
2nd Archanan Hariram United Kindom
3rd Darshan Balachandran United Kindom
     
Ladies single Over 30
1st Geen Caniceus Germany
2nd Urmila Ashokumar Utited Kindom
3rd Rathy Ilango Netherland
     
Ladies Single Open
1st Theepika Jeyarajah Germany
2nd Sindu Jeyalingam Denmark
3rd Beyravi Jeyalingam Denmark
     
Ladies Doubles Open
1st Beyravi Jeyalingam / Sindu Jeyalingam Denmark
2nd Theepika Jeyarajah / Thresha Jayarajah Germany
3rd Nireshinee Balakumar / Vensha Balakumar United Kingdom
     
Mens Doubles Over 40
1st Lingeswarathasan Kandiah / Wijay Mahendran United kingdom
2nd Antony Benedict / Karthik Arasaratnam United kingdom
3rd Mike annesly / Ravi Subramaniam United kingdom
     
Men Single Over 40
1st Gajan Krishnadas United Kingdom
2nd jeyakanth Jesuthasan Canada
3rd Antony Benedict United Kingdom
     
Men Single Over 50
1st Nirmalan Benedict Uneited Kindom
2nd Bernad Jeganathan Denmark
3rd Panchalingam Tharmalingam Uneited Kindom
     
Men Doubles Over 50
1st Sathiyanathan Ambalavanar / Nirmalan Benedict United Kingdom
2nd Yoga Kanagesan / Sivakumar Navaratnam United Kingdom / Canada
3rd Hari karunathan / S. Thayalaraj United Kindom
     
Mens Doubles Open
1st Ramesh Dyalan / Gajan Krishnadas United Kingdom
2nd Isanth Kumar / Ramesh Dayal United Kingdom
3rd Thanjeevan Shanmugarajah / Pratheepan Uruthirasingam France
     
Men Single Open
1 St Niroshan John Christopher United Kindom
2nd Thupeesan Ponnampalam Germany
3rd Thushi Sambathkumar United Kindom
     
Mix Doubles Open
1st Thiresha Jeyarajah / Thupeesan Ponnampalam Germany
2nd Jenany Kangesan / Jenath Kangesan United Kindom