4th Annual WTBT Germany – Rank List

Girls U12 Singles
1stSherina Singarayer (Canada)
2nd Ezhilini Selladurai (Netherlands)
3rd Mathusha Ranjith (Germany)
Girls U12 Doubles
1st Mathusha Ranjith (Germany) / Anusika Thirunavukkarasu (Germany)
2nd Tharani Thillaiampalam (Germany) / Piryanka Gnanaranjan (Germany)
3rd Lipika Shanmuganandan (Germany) / Vinuja Thillaiampalam (Germany)
Boys U12 Singles
1st Nivethan Vilvarajah (France)
2nd Avanish Asokkumar (Great Britain)
3rd Tharusan Thanarajah (Germany)
Boys U12 Doubles
1st  Vithuran Ketheswaran  (Canada) / Nivethan Vilvarajah (France)
2nd Tharusan Thanarajah (Germany) / Thabieeshan Thanarajah (Germany)
3rd Ashwin Shan (Germany) / Avanish Asokkumar (Great Britain)
Girls U16 Singles
1st 1. Jenny Rajkumar (Norway)
2nd 2. Abeera Sivarajah (Canada)
3rd 3. Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain)
Girls Doubles U16
1st Jenny Rajkumar (Norway) / Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain)
2nd Irena Singarayer (Canada) / Abeera Sivarajah (Canada)
3rd Sherina Singarayer (Canada) / Shankari Sivachandran (Canada)
Boys Singles U16
1st Bharathkumar Balasingam (Norway)
2nd Vyeshnavan Rajaenthian (France)
3rd Mayuoran Visayanathan (Canada)
Boys Doubles U16
1st Bharathkumar Balasingam (Norway) / Akaran Suthagar (Switzerland)
2nd Mayuoran Visayanathan (Canada) / Senthura Yogarajan (Canada)
3rd Akash Kanaragarajah (Canada) / Phriethan Mahalingam (Canada)
Men Singles U20
1st Archanan Hariraman (Great Britain)
2nd Shayanthan Rajalingam (Canada)
3rd Jathusan Pushparajah (Canada)
Women Singles U20
1st Amshana Satkunarajah (Netherlands)
2nd Nemika Ambalavanar (Netherlands)
3rd Kasthuri Thambiah (Netherlands) 
Women Singles O30
1st Humsayini Srikhantha (Great Britain)
2nd Geen Caniceus (Germany)
3rd Jeeva Balakumar (Great Britain)
Women Doubles O30
1st Jeeva Balakumar (Great Britain) / Geen Caniceus (Germany)
2nd Nalini Gunam (Germany) / Surenthini Shan (Germany)
3rd Chandrika Rajalingam (Canada) / Anita Singarayer (Canada)
Mixed Doubles O40
1st Antony Jeyakanth (Canada) / Chandrika Rajalingam (Canada)
2nd Geen Caniceus (Germany) / Paramsothy Shan (Germany)
3rd Jeeva Balakumar (Great Britain) / Kandiah Lengeswarathasan (Great Britain)
Men Singles O40
1st Ramesh Dayal (Great Britain)
2nd Gajan Krishnadas (Great Britain)
3rd Wijay Mahendran (Great Britain)
Men Doubles O40
1st Ramesh Dayal (Great Britain) / Thiru Sukumar (Great Britain)
2nd Kandiah Lengeswarathasan (Great Britain) / Wijay Mahendran (Great Britain)
3rd Shanmugavel Shan (Great Britain) / Bahi Ratha (Great Britain)
Men Singles O50
1st Benedict Nirmalan (Great Britain)
2nd Vignarajah Devarajan (Great Britain)
3rd Ken Rajasooriar (Canada)
Men Doubles O50
1st Selvasothy Jayapiragas (Great Britain) / Peterpaul Vethanayagam (Great Britain)
2nd Benedict Nirmalan (Great Britain) / Sathianathan Ambalavana (Great Britain)
3rd Ken Rajasooriar (Canada) / Rajalingam Sivasambu (Canada)
Men Doubles O60
1st Rajkumar Kanthiah (France) / Vilvarajah Camillus (France)
2nd Sotheeswaran Somasundaram (Great Britain) / Shanmugarajah Viravapillai (Great Britain)
Mixed Doubles Open
1st  Jenath Kanagesan  (Great Britain) / Humsayini Srikhantha (Great Britain)
2nd Thupeesan Ponnampalam (Germany) / Theepika Jeyarajah (Germany)
3rd Christopher Niroshan (Sri Lanka) / Beyravi Jayalingam (Denmark)
Women Singles Open
1st Theepika Jeyarajah (Germany)
2nd Beyravi Jayalingam (Denmark)
3rd Thiresha Jeyarajah (Germany)
Women Doubles Open
1st Beyravi Jayalingam (Denmark) / Sindu Jayalingam (Denmark)
2nd Theepika Jeyarajah (Germany) / Thiresha Jeyarajah (Germany)
3rd Saranga Ampalavanesan (Netherlands) / Saranya Ampalavanesan (Netherlands)
Men Singles Open
1st Viknesh Rajendran (Great Britain)
2nd Geoffray Devaraya (Great Britain)
3rd Piratheep Veluppillai (Germany)
Men Doubles Open
1st Geoffray Devaraya (Great Britain) / Jenath Kanagesan  (Great Britain)
2nd Gopiraj Sivasundram (Great Britain) / Viknesh Rajendran (Great Britain)
3rd Thanjeevan Shanmugarajah (France) / Piratheepan Uruthirasingam (France)