5th Annual WTBT Canada – Rank List

Girls U13 Singles
1stNaresh Ovea (Canada)
2nd Runnerup Satchithananthan Abithya (Denmark)
3rd Runnerup Ranjith Mathusha (Germany)
Girls U13 Doubles
1st Ranjith Mathusha (Germany) / Satchithananthan Abithya (Denmark)
2nd Runnerup Naresh Ovea (Canada) / Suresh Inthusha (Canada)
3rd Runnerup Suthakaran Sharuga (Canada) / Thurairajah Tharani (Canada)
Boys U13 Singles
1st Balachandran Koushihan (Canada)
2nd Rajeevan Ashvin (Canada)
3rd Ketheswaran Vithuran (Canada)
Boys U13 Doubles
1st Balachandran Koushihan (Canada) / Rajeevan Ashvin (Canada)
2nd Jeyakumar Sanojan (Canada) / Ketheswaran Vithuran (Canada)
3rd Pavanantharajah Brahith (Canada) / Pavanantharajah Bravin (Canada)
Girls Singles U15
1st Manoharan Sonu (USA)
2nd Sivachandran Shankari (Canada)
3rd Senthilkumaran Ghajaayine (Canada)
Boys U15 Singles
1st Devarajan Lakshan (Great Britain)
2nd Makesh Nikhil (Canada)
3rd Sivapathasundaran Manojh (Canada)
Boys U15 Doubles
1st Makesh Nikhil (Canada) / Sivapathasundaran Manojh (Canada
2nd Appulingam Yadusayan (Great Britain) / Devarajan Lakshan (Great Britain)
3rd Suresh Nithilan (Canada) / Suthakaran Sathun (Canada)
Girls Doubles U17
1st Singarayer Irena (Canada) / Singarayer Sherina (Canada)
2nd Ranjanadasan Sarukka (Canada) / Senthilkumaran Ghajaayine (Canada)
3rd Ajanthan Asmittha (Canada) / Jegatheeswaran Maathumai (Canada)
Boys Singles U17
1st Thuraisingam Arjun (Canada)
2nd Ranjanadasan Sarujan (Canada)
3rd Yokkumar Ahees (Canada)
Boys Doubles U17
1st Jayarajan Aishvin (Canada) / Thuraisingam Arjun (Canada)
2nd Ranjanadasan Sarujan (Canada) / Yokkumar Ahees (Canada)
Men Singles U19
1st Yogarajan Senthura (Canada)
2nd Pathmanathan Aran (Canada)
3rd Sivachandran Sriraam (Canada)
Women Singles U19
1st Sivarajah Abeera (Canada)
2nd Singarayer Irena (Canada)
3rd Sathiyarajan Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain)
Women Singles O30
1st Makesh Nithya (Canada)
2nd Sivakumar Sharmini (Canada)
3rd Balakrishnan Nalini (Canada)
Women Doubles O30
1st Makesh Nithya (Canada) / Rajalingam Chandrika (Canada)
2nd Sehasothy Ranji (Canada) / Sivakumar Sharmini (Canada)
3rd Balakrishnan Nalini (Canada) / Singarayer Anita (Canada)
Mixed Doubles O40
1st Nadarajah Niranchala (Canada) / Nadarajah Niranchan (Canada)
2nd Zahir Zameer (Canada) / Sehasothy Ranji (Canada)
3rd Sivasambu Raj (Canada) / Rajalingam Chandrika (Canada)
Men Singles O40
1st Nadarajah Niranchan (Canada)
2nd Vijayakumar Segarajasegaram (Canada)
3rd Zahir Zameer (Canada)
Men Doubles O40
1st Periasamy Vinayagan (Great Britain) / Rajendran Darmalingam (Great Britain)
2nd Karunanithy Murali (Great Britain) / Lengeswarathasan Kandiah (Great Britain)
3rd Rajaratnam Umapathy(Canada) / Ratna Jeevan (Canada)
Men Singles O50
1st Rajendran Darmalingam (Great Britain)
2nd Devarajan Vignarajah (Great Britain)
3rd Panchalingam Tharmalingam (Great Britain)
Men Doubles O50
1st Muraleitharan Kasinathan (Canada) / Nagaratnam Anbalakan (Canada
2nd Jhanjaratnam Edward (Canada) / Senathirajah Sivaseelan (Canada))
3rd Nirmalan Benedict (Great Britain) / Panchalingam Tharmalingam (Great Britain)
Men Doubles O60
1st Kandiah Karu (Canada) / Pushpakanthan Pat (Canada)
2nd Kanthiah Rajkumar (France) / Ranjan Ponnudurai (Great Britain)
3rd Gejapathy Pathmanathan (Canada) / Sornalingam Vyramuthu (Canada)
Mixed Doubles Open
1st Kanagesan Jenath (Great Britain) / Jeyarajah Theepika (Germany)
2nd Rajendran Viknesh (Great Britain) / Sathiyarajan Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain)
3rd Aroliveettil Subhash Somanathan (Australia) / Singarayer Irena (Canada)
3rd Devarja J Geoffray (UK) / Jeyarajah Thiresha(Germany) - JONIT
Women Singles Open
1st Manoharan Shalu (USA)
2nd Jeyarajah Theepika (Germany)
3rd Selvarajah Meena Camacho (Portugal)
3rd Jeyarajah Thiresha(Germany) - JOINT
Women Doubles Open
1st Jeyarajah Theepika (Germany) / Jeyarajah Thiresha (Germany)
2nd Manoharan Shalu (USA) / Manoharan Sonu (USA)
3rd Sathiyarajan Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain) / Selvarajah Meena Camacho (Portugal)
Men Singles Open
1st Rajendran Viknesh (Great Britain)
2nd Kanagesan Jenath (Great Britain)
3rd Devaraya Jesudhason Geoffray (Great Britain)
Men Doubles Open
1st Kanagesan Jenath (Great Britain) / Rajendran Viknesh (Great Britain
2nd Ponnampalam Thupeesan (Germany) / Shanmugaragah Thanjeevan Rageeth (France))
3rd Devaraya Jesudhason Geoffray (Great Britain) / Sivasundram Gopi (Great Britain)