4th Annual WTBT Germany – Rank List

Mens Single Open :

1. Viknesh Rajendran (Great Britain)
2. Geoffray Devaraya (Great Britain)
3. Piratheep Veluppillai (Germany)
4. Jenath Kanagesan  (Great Britain)
5. Jenusanth Sriramanan (France) 

Mens Double Open :

1. Geoffray Devaraya (Great Britain) / Jenath Kanagesan  (Great Britain)
2. Gopiraj Sivasundram (Great Britain) / Viknesh Rajendran (Great Britain)
3. Thanjeevan Shanmugarajah (France) / Piratheepan Uruthirasingam (France)
4. Gajan Krishnadas (Great Britain) / Dylan Daniel (Great Britain)
5. Lokanathan Kunatheepan (France) / Tharmathasan Nisanthan (France)

Ladies Single Open :

1. Theepika Jeyarajah (Germany)
2. Beyravi Jayalingam (Denmark)
3. Thiresha Jeyarajah (Germany)
4. Sindu Jayalingam (Denmark)
5. Saranga Ampalavanesan (Netherlands) 

Ladies Double Open :

1. Beyravi Jayalingam (Denmark) / Sindu Jayalingam (Denmark)
2. Theepika Jeyarajah (Germany) / Thiresha Jeyarajah (Germany)
3. Saranga Ampalavanesan (Netherlands) / Saranya Ampalavanesan (Netherlands)
4. Amshana Satkunarajah (Netherlands) / Kasthuri Thambiah (Netherlands)
5. Renugadevi Anbarasan (Sweden) / Nilani Sivaraja (Sweden)

Mixed Double Open :

 1. Jenath Kanagesan  (Great Britain) / Humsayini Srikhantha (Great Britain)
2. Thupeesan Ponnampalam (Germany) / Theepika Jeyarajah (Germany)
3. Christopher Niroshan (Sri Lanka) / Beyravi Jayalingam (Denmark)
4. Thanjeevan Shanmugarajah (France) / Sindu Jayalingam (Denmark)
5. Dylan Daniel (Great Britain) / Abeera Sivarajah (Canada) 

Mens Single U12 :

1. Nivethan Vilvarajah (France)
2. Avanish Asokkumar (Great Britain)
3. Tharusan Thanarajah (Germany)
4. Vithuran Ketheswaran  (Canada)
5. Thabieeshan Thanarajah (Germany)

Mens Double U12 :

 1. Vithuran Ketheswaran  (Canada) / Nivethan Vilvarajah (France)
2. Tharusan Thanarajah (Germany) / Thabieeshan Thanarajah (Germany)
3. Ashwin Shan (Germany) / Avanish Asokkumar (Great Britain)
4. Rupeshwar Arumugam (Germany) / Sanjay Selvarajah (Germany)
5. Akisan Aldeen (Netherlands) / Roji Suntharalingam (Netherlands)

Ladies Single U12 :

1. Sherina Singarayer (Canada)
2. Ezhilini Selladurai (Netherlands)
3. Mathusha Ranjith (Germany)
4. Thaksika Sukumar (Great Britain)
5. Sona Shreya (Great Britain) 

Ladies Double U12 :

 1. Mathusha Ranjith (Germany) / Anusika Thirunavukkarasu (Germany)
2. Tharani Thillaiampalam (Germany) / Piryanka Gnanaranjan (Germany)
3. Lipika Shanmuganandan (Germany) / Vinuja Thillaiampalam (Germany)
4. Brintha Gopalaswamy (Netherlands) / Ascha Vijayan (Netherlands)

 Mens Single U16 :

1. Bharathkumar Balasingam (Norway)
2. Vyeshnavan Rajaenthian (France)
3. Mayuoran Visayanathan (Canada)
4. Ramathasan Karthikarthikegen (Germany)
5. Lakshan Devarajan (Great Britain) 

Mens Double U16 :

1. Bharathkumar Balasingam (Norway) / Akaran Suthagar (Switzerland)
2. Mayuoran Visayanathan (Canada) / Senthura Yogarajan (Canada)
3. Akash Kanaragarajah (Canada) / Phriethan Mahalingam (Canada)
4. Jonah Rajkumar (Norway) / Jazeban Asokkumar (Great Britain)
5. Sanjay Shan (Germany) / Mithusan Sivanathan (Germany) 

Ladies Single U16 :

1. Jenny Rajkumar (Norway)
2. Abeera Sivarajah (Canada)
3. Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain)
4. Irena Singarayer (Canada)
5. Pavira Thillaiampalam (Great Britain)

Ladies Double U16 : 

1. Jenny Rajkumar (Norway) / Kavya Cynthia (Great Britain)
2. Irena Singarayer (Canada) / Abeera Sivarajah (Canada)
3. Sherina Singarayer (Canada) / Shankari Sivachandran (Canada)
4. Ramikah Sugunakaran (Great Britain) / Pavira Thillaiampalam (Great Britain)
5. Jamuna Gopalaswamy (Netherlands) / Laksha Shan (Germany) 

Mens Single U20 :

1. Archanan Hariraman (Great Britain)
2. Shayanthan Rajalingam (Canada)
3. Jathusan Pushparajah (Canada)
4. Sarankan Kandiah (Switzerland)
5. Sharan Satkunarajah (Netherlands)

Ladies Single U20 :

1. Amshana Satkunarajah (Netherlands)
2. Nemika Ambalavanar (Netherlands)
3. Kasthuri Thambiah (Netherlands) 

Ladies Single O30 :

1. Humsayini Srikhantha (Great Britain)
2. Geen Caniceus (Germany)
3. Jeeva Balakumar (Great Britain)
4. Rathy Aloysius (Netherlands)
5. Uma Maruthanayagam (Netherlands) 

Ladies Double O30 : 

1. Jeeva Balakumar (Great Britain) / Geen Caniceus (Germany)
2. Nalini Gunam (Germany) / Surenthini Shan (Germany)
3. Chandrika Rajalingam (Canada) / Anita Singarayer (Canada)
4. Suganthini Aldeen (Netherlands) / Rathy Aloysius (Netherlands) 

Mens Single O40 :

1. Ramesh Dayal (Great Britain)
2. Gajan Krishnadas (Great Britain)
3. Wijay Mahendran (Great Britain)
4. Bahi Ratha (Great Britain)
5. Chandrakumar Pramsothy (Norway) 

 Mens Double O40 :

1. Ramesh Dayal (Great Britain) / Thiru Sukumar (Great Britain)
2. Kandiah Lengeswarathasan (Great Britain) / Wijay Mahendran (Great Britain)
3. Shanmugavel Shan (Great Britain) / Bahi Ratha (Great Britain)
4. Karthik Arasaratnam (Great Britain) / Dhusi Sothilingam (Great Britain)
5. Sundaralingam Hariharan (Great Britain) / Arumugasamy Naveenthiran (Great Britain)
Britain) 

Mixed Double O40 :

1. Antony Jeyakanth (Canada) / Chandrika Rajalingam (Canada)
2. Geen Caniceus (Germany) / Paramsothy Shan (Germany)
3. Jeeva Balakumar (Great Britain) / Kandiah Lengeswarathasan (Great Britain)
4. Karu Kandiah (Canada) / Anita Singarayer (Canada)
5. Aldeen Jeyakanth (Netherlands) / Concy Lawrence (Netherlands) 

Mens Single O50 :

1. Benedict Nirmalan (Great Britain)
2. Vignarajah Devarajan (Great Britain)
3. Ken Rajasooriar (Canada)
4. Tharmalingar Panchan (Great Britain)
5. Rajalingam Sivasambu (Canada)

Mens Double O50 :

 1. Selvasothy Jayapiragas (Great Britain) / Peterpaul Vethanayagam (Great Britain)
2. Benedict Nirmalan (Great Britain) / Sathianathan Ambalavana (Great Britain)
3. Ken Rajasooriar (Canada) / Rajalingam Sivasambu (Canada)
4. Sivakumar Navaratnam (Canada) / Ganesh Kanagesan (Great Britain)
5. Vignarajah Devarajan (Great Britain) / Tharmalingar Panchan (Great Britain) 

Mens Double O60 :

 1. Rajkumar Kanthiah (France) / Vilvarajah Camillus (France)
2. Sotheeswaran Somasundaram (Great Britain) / Shanmugarajah Viravapillai (Great Britain)